Web Search: Goods Information jobs Download

        产品分类
        产品搜索
        • Product Category
        •  
        LOCATION:产品首页 >> Other Site Materials >> Other >> 8802-TLC/3 Tool-less connector, Single Mode SC 3mm Jacket

        Description:

        This tool-less connector (TLC) enables fast, on-site installation of 3mm jacketed mode fiber without any additional installation tool.

         

        Built-in tool into the body makes the most comfortable installation procedurein the field of 3mm jacket cable. The TLC provides excellent cable pullout strength in Premise and FTTP enviroment. In additional, the TLC should be reusable without any additional parts so it could maximize succes ratio of field installation.

         

        Application.

        FTTH

        Products

        Tool-less connector, SC, single mode, 3.0mm jacket

        Fiber & Cable

        125 um fiber, 250/900 soft buffer coating, 3mm drop cable.

        Feature

        Always the right cable length with no cable slack to store

        Fast, easy installation at any place

        Reusable capability to masimize the success ratio of installation.

        Performance.

        Insertion Loss <0.5dB at 1310/1550 nm to Master SC

        Return loss < -40 dB at 1310/1550 nm in Room temperature.

        Cable tension (in service) < 0.2dB at 50N typ.

        Operational temperature.

         -40 to 75 degree

          Scotchfil tabe  
          Applications
          Backing Material
          Color
          Size
          Tape Width (metric)
          Backing Thickness (metric)
          Length
          Product Type
          Material
          Voltage Application
          Operating Temperature (Celsius)
          Dielectric Strength
          Elongation
          Insulated
          Shelf Life
          Vulcanizing
          Tape Type
          Function